Our Governors

Mrs Josephine P McCrea FOUNDATION GOVERNOR 15-03-2016 14-03-2020
Mrs Janice McKeating FOUNDATION GOVERNOR 07-04-2017 06-04-2021
Mrs Angela O’Donnell FOUNDATION GOVERNOR 25-09-2018 25-09-2022
Mrs A Younghusband-Mawson FOUNDATION GOVERNOR 17-03-2017 16-03-2021
Mr Peter Hayes FOUNDATION GOVERNOR 15-01-2018 14-01-2022
Mrs Patricia Poole FOUNDATION GOVERNOR 17-03-2017 16-03-2021
Mr Stephen Maxwell FOUNDATION GOVERNOR 29-06-2017 28-06-2021
Mr John Callion FOUNDATION GOVERNOR 10-09-2018 09-09-2022
Mr Ian Nevitt STAFF GOVERNOR 28-06-2019 27-06-2023
Mr Dan Dempsey CO-OPTED GOVERNOR 05-12-2018 04-12-2022
Mrs Susan Porter PARENT GOVERNOR 23-04-2018 22-04-2020
Mrs Deborah Naylor LA GOVERNOR 01-09-2017 31-08-2021
Mr Joe Holliday CO-OPTED GOVERNOR 14-08-2015 13-08-2019
Mr Philip Jardine CO-OPTED GOVERNOR 13-03-2016 14-03-2020
Miss Jacky Kennedy HEADTEACHER 01-09-2016
Clerk to the Governors – Mrs Susan Houghton